Oppo R11 Plus vs Wiko Fever SE

Compare recorded specifications, size and practical differences.

+ Add a third phone

Key differences

Calculated from recorded specifications using minimum difference thresholds. These are differences, not an overall ranking. For three phones, numeric highlights compare the two extremes.

  • Weight

    Fever SE: 38 g lighter

    R11 Plus:
    188 g
    Fever SE:
    150 g
  • Width

    Fever SE: 7.6 mm narrower

    R11 Plus:
    81.5 mm
    Fever SE:
    73.9 mm
  • Screen diagonal

    Fever SE: 0.8 in smaller diagonal

    R11 Plus:
    6 in
    Fever SE:
    5.2 in
  • Chipset

    R11 Plus:
    Qualcomm SDM660 Snapdragon 660 (14 nm)
    Fever SE:
    Mediatek MT6753 (28 nm)
  • Rear camera layout

    R11 Plus:
    Dual
    Fever SE:
    Single
  • Depth

    R11 Plus: 1.3 mm thinner

    R11 Plus:
    7.8 mm
    Fever SE:
    9.1 mm

Physical size

Relative size, not calibrated actual size. Front and side outlines share one scale and a bottom baseline. Generic outlines use recorded body dimensions, excluding camera bumps.

  1. 1. R11 Plus

    Height:
    165.8 mm +16.3 mm versus Fever SE
    Width:
    81.5 mm +7.6 mm versus Fever SE
    Depth:
    7.8 mm
  2. 2. Fever SE

    Height:
    149.5 mm
    Width:
    73.9 mm
    Depth:
    9.1 mm +1.3 mm versus R11 Plus

Weight

Bars start at zero and share a scale within this chart.

  1. 1. R11 Plus

    188 g

    +38 g versus Fever SE

  2. 2. Fever SE

    150 g

Screen size

Approximate rectangular screens calculated from recorded diagonal and aspect ratio at one relative scale. Rounded corners and cutouts are not subtracted. These are not phone outlines or calibrated actual sizes.

  1. 1. R11 Plus

    Screen diagonal:
    6 in
    Aspect ratio (height:width):
    16:9
    Approximate rectangular screen area:
    99.2 cm²
  2. 2. Fever SE

    Screen diagonal:
    5.2 in
    Aspect ratio (height:width):
    16:9
    Approximate rectangular screen area:
    74.5 cm²

R11 Plus has approximately 33.1% more rectangular screen area than Fever SE.

Memory variants

Each row compares the same storage capacity. Cells show recorded RAM alternatives, not combined maxima. Not recorded does not mean unavailable in every market.

Recorded RAM for R11 Plus, Fever SE, compared at the same storage capacity.
StorageR11 PlusFever SE
32 GB Not recorded 3 GB RAM
64 GB 6 GB RAM Not recorded

Practical features

Explicit Yes and No values are shown directly. Qualified or regional records retain their details. Unknown means the record is missing.

1. R11 Plus

NFC:
Unknown
Headphone jack:
Yes
Memory card support:
See details microSD · up to 256 GB (uses SIM 2 slot)

2. Fever SE

NFC:
Unknown
Headphone jack:
Yes
Memory card support:
See details microSD · up to 64 GB

Battery capacity

Capacity is not battery life. No endurance test is implied.

Recorded battery capacity

Bars start at zero and share a scale within this chart.

  1. 1. R11 Plus

    4000 mAh

    +1100 mAh versus Fever SE

  2. 2. Fever SE

    2900 mAh

Specifications

Open a section for more detail. On narrow screens, swipe sideways or use Left/Right arrow keys while the table is focused. Unknown means missing data, not No. Recorded zero values are shown as recorded.

1. R11 Plus2. Fever SE

Everyday essentials
Everyday essentials — specifications for R11 Plus, Fever SE.
SpecificationR11 PlusFever SE
Dimensions (HxWxD)
  • 165.8 Х 81.5 Х 7.8 mm
  • 149.5 Х 73.9 Х 9.1 mm
Weight
  • 188 g
  • 150 g
Technology
  • IPS LCD
  • IPS LCD
Screen size
  • 6" inch
  • 5.2" inch
Screen resolution
  • 1080 x 1920 px
  • 1080 x 1920 px
Internal memory Recorded storage / RAM variants. Entries are alternatives, not a combined maximum. Ambiguous formats stay as recorded.
  • 64 GB
  • 6 GB RAM
  • 32 GB
  • 3 GB RAM
Memory card support
  • microSD
  • up to 256 GB (uses SIM 2 slot)
  • microSD
  • up to 64 GB
Battery Capacity is not battery life. No endurance test is implied.
  • 4000 mAh
  • Non-removable Li-Po
  • 2900 mAh
  • Non-removable Li-Po
Operating system OS
  • Android 7.1.1 (Nougat); ColorOS 3.1
  • Android 6.0 (Marshmallow)
Chipset
  • Qualcomm SDM660 Snapdragon 660 (14 nm)
  • Mediatek MT6753 (28 nm)
Headphone jack
  • Yes
  • Yes
Display
Display — specifications for R11 Plus, Fever SE.
SpecificationR11 PlusFever SE
Touchscreen
  • capacitive touchscreen
  • capacitive touchscreen
Display colors
  • 16M
  • 16M
Screen area
  • 98.7 cm2
  • 74.5 cm2
Screen format
  • 16:9 (height:width)
  • 16:9 (height:width)
Screen to body ratio
  • 73.0%
  • 67.5%
PPI /points per inch/
  • 368 PPI
  • 424 PPI
Screen protection
  • Corning Gorilla Glass 5
  • Corning Gorilla Glass 3
Camera and Video
Camera and Video — specifications for R11 Plus, Fever SE.
SpecificationR11 PlusFever SE
Rear camera, main
  • 16 MP
  • Dual
  • 13 MP
  • Single
Camera specs
  • 16 MP
  • f/1.7
  • 1/2.8''
  • 1.12µm
  • PDAF -20 MP
  • f/2.6
  • 1.0µm
  • AF
  • 13 MP
  • f/2.2
  • 1/3''
  • 1.12µm
  • AF
Functions
  • LED flash
  • HDR
  • panorama
  • LED flash
Video
  • 1080p@30fps
  • 1080p@30fps
Front camera, selfie
  • 20 MP
  • Single
  • 5 MP
  • Single
Specifications
  • 20 MP
  • f/2.0
  • 5 MP
  • f/2.2
  • 1/4''
  • 1.4µm
Performance

Scores marked * are historical catalogue entries. Test conditions are unspecified; no new testing is implied.

Performance — specifications for R11 Plus, Fever SE.
SpecificationR11 PlusFever SE
Processor CPU
  • Octa-core (4x2.2 GHz Kryo 260 & 4x1.8 GHz Kryo 260)
  • Octa-core 1.3 GHz Cortex-A53
Graphics processor GPU
  • Adreno 512
  • Mali-T720MP3
Antutu 7 score *
  • 136256
Unknown
GeekBench 4 Single Core *
  • 1673
Unknown
GeekBench 4 Multi-Core *
  • 5563
Unknown
GeekBench 4 RenderScript *
  • 5623
Unknown
GeekBench 5 Single Core *
  • 395
Unknown
GeekBench 5 Multi-Core *
  • 1455
Unknown
General specs
General specs — specifications for R11 Plus, Fever SE.
SpecificationR11 PlusFever SE
Release date
  • 2017
  • June
  • 2016
  • February
Colors
  • Black
  • Gold
  • Rose Gold
  • Silver
  • Anthracite
  • Lime
  • Cinnabar
  • Ash Wood
  • Oak Wood
Historical recorded price Legacy catalogue value; date unknown. Not a current offer.
  • 500 EUR
Unknown
Battery life Unknown
  • Talking time- Up to 22 h (2G) / Up to 16 h (3G)
Communication and Connectivity
Communication and Connectivity — specifications for R11 Plus, Fever SE.
SpecificationR11 PlusFever SE
SIM card
  • Hybrid Dual SIM (Nano-SIM
  • dual stand-by)
  • Dual SIM (Micro-SIM
  • dual stand-by)
Network
  • Show all network frequencies: -2G - GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900 - SIM 1 & SIM 2 CDMA 800 -3G - HSDPA 850 / 900 / 1700(AWS) / 1900 / 2100 CDMA2000 1xEV-DO & TD-SCDMA -4G - LTE band 1(2100)
  • 2(1900)
  • 3(1800)
  • 4(1700/2100)
  • 5(850)
  • 8(900)
  • 38(2600)
  • 39(1900)
  • 40(2300)
  • 41(2500)
  • Show all network frequencies: -2G - GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900 - SIM 1 & SIM 2 -3G - HSDPA 900 / 1900 / 2100 -4G - LTE 800 / 1800 / 2100 / 2600
Speed
  • HSPA 42.2/5.76 Mbps
  • LTE-A (2CA) Cat6 300/50 Mbps
  • HSPA 21.1/11.5 Mbps
  • LTE Cat4 150/50 Mbps
GPRS
  • Yes
  • Up to 107 kbps
Edge
  • Yes
  • Up to 296 kbps
Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac
  • dual-band
  • WiFi Direct
  • hotspot
  • Wi-Fi 802.11 b/g/n
  • Wi-Fi Direct
  • DLNA
  • hotspot
GPS
  • Yes
  • with A-GPS
  • GLONASS
  • Yes
  • with A-GPS
USB
  • microUSB 2.0
  • USB On-The-Go
  • microUSB 2.0
  • USB Host
Bluetooth
  • 4.2
  • A2DP
  • LE
  • EDR
  • 4.0
  • A2DP
Harmful irradiation Unknown
  • SAR EU - 0.24 W/kg (head) 0.57 W/kg (body)
Music and Audio
Music and Audio — specifications for R11 Plus, Fever SE.
SpecificationR11 PlusFever SE
Radio
  • No
  • FM radio
Others
  • Active noise cancellation with dedicated mic
Unknown
Other features
Other features — specifications for R11 Plus, Fever SE.
SpecificationR11 PlusFever SE
Dop
  • Sensors Fingerprint (front-mounted)
  • accelerometer
  • gyro
  • proximity
  • compass - Fast battery charging: (VOOC Flash Charge)
  • Sensors Accelerometer
  • gyro
  • proximity
  • compass - For Europe